Meet The Staff

Senior Leadership Team

Headteacher

Headteacher

Isabel Robson

Deputy Headteacher

Deputy Headteacher

Anastasia O’Donoghue

School Business Manager

School Business Manager

Jenny Birch

Lead for Behaviour and Support

Lead for Behaviour and Support

Cath Farr

Assistant Head - Therapeutic Behaviour & Inclusion

Assistant Head - Therapeutic Behaviour & Inclusion

Becky Colley

Assistant Head - Mental Health & Wellbeing

Assistant Head - Mental Health & Wellbeing

Meg Palmer

Assistant Head - Curriculum, Assessment & Holistic Provision

Assistant Head - Curriculum, Assessment & Holistic Provision

Georgie Munday

Class Breakdown

Admin Staff

Anne Ingoldby

Anne Ingoldby

Jo James

Jo James

Heidi Hayes

Heidi Hayes

Krysia Rawlsinson

Krysia Rawlsinson

Family Pastoral Staff

Sandra Gould

Sandra Gould

HLTA

Sue White

Sue White

Cath Collins

Cath Collins

Jodie Yates

Jodie Yates

Nicky Mansell

Nicky Mansell

Ella Isaacs

Ella Isaacs

Nurse

Emma Kellie

Emma Kellie

Premises Team

Steve Barrett

Steve Barrett

Outdoor Team

Tracy Vise

Tracy Vise

Clownfish Class

Jade Butler

Jade Butler

Teacher

Galina Barber

Galina Barber

Teaching Assistant

Devon Parker

Devon Parker

Teaching Assistant

Kirsty Rodgers

Kirsty Rodgers

Teaching Assistant

CJ Woods

CJ Woods

Teaching Assistant

Claire Lockwood

Claire Lockwood

Teaching Assistant

Dolphin Class

Natasha Slater-Bowen

Natasha Slater-Bowen

Teacher

Kelly White

Kelly White

Teaching Assistant

Charlotte Horlock

Charlotte Horlock

Teaching Assistant

Isobel Rudd

Isobel Rudd

Teaching Assistant

Gabriel Jeffery

Gabriel Jeffery

Teaching Assistant

Omer Itzcovitch

Omer Itzcovitch

Teaching Assistant

Olivia Hancock

Olivia Hancock

Teaching Assistant

Jellyfish Class

Georgie Munday

Georgie Munday

Teacher

Kay Norris

Kay Norris

Teaching Assistant

Marie O'Sullivan

Marie O'Sullivan

Teaching Assistant

Ivan Perez

Ivan Perez

Teaching Assistant

Dawn Parsons

Dawn Parsons

Teaching Assistant

Octopus Class

Mollie Beeson

Mollie Beeson

Teacher

Abbie Rhodie

Abbie Rhodie

Teaching Assistant

Becky Strong

Becky Strong

Teaching Assistant

Sue Isaacs

Sue Isaacs

Teaching Assistant

Megan Thomas

Megan Thomas

Teaching Assistant

Orca Class

Steph Cregan

Steph Cregan

Teacher

Tom Dyson-Laurie

Tom Dyson-Laurie

Teaching Assistant

Alex McCauley

Alex McCauley

Teaching Assistant

Karen Murphy

Karen Murphy

Teaching Assistant

Courtney Griffiths

Courtney Griffiths

Teaching Assistant

Seahorse Class

Brogan Smith

Brogan Smith

Teacher

Claire Adams

Claire Adams

Teaching Assistant

Chelsie Henley

Chelsie Henley

Teaching Assistant

Julia Teasdale

Julia Teasdale

Teaching Assistant

Mercy Hornby

Mercy Hornby

Teaching Assistant

Seal Class

Vicki Pither

Vicki Pither

Teacher

Ranga Wickremarachchie

Ranga Wickremarachchie

Teaching Assistant

Kerry Alexander

Kerry Alexander

Teaching Assistant

Lauren Cole

Lauren Cole

Teaching Assistant

Nadia Mirza

Nadia Mirza

Teaching Assistant

Sharks Class

Zoe Coppelman

Zoe Coppelman

Teacher

Talia O'Donnell

Talia O'Donnell

Teaching Assistant

Hannah Johnson

Hannah Johnson

Teaching Assistant

Mandy Clark

Mandy Clark

Teaching Assistant

Dan O'Toole

Dan O'Toole

Teaching Assistant

Ella Hilton

Ella Hilton

Teaching Assistant

Clare Roberts

Clare Roberts

Teaching Assistant

Shrimp Class

Lucy Anderson

Lucy Anderson

Teacher

Yasmin Sipor

Yasmin Sipor

Teaching Assistant

Rowena Burley

Rowena Burley

Teaching Assistant

Gelly Doulaveri

Gelly Doulaveri

Teaching Assistant

Leah Wickenden

Leah Wickenden

Teaching Assistant

Squid Class

Kirsty Carpenter

Kirsty Carpenter

Teacher

Amber Savage

Amber Savage

Teaching Assistant

Caitlyn Wykes

Caitlyn Wykes

Teaching Assistant

Victoria Frost

Victoria Frost

Teaching Assistant

Charlotte Kazandis

Charlotte Kazandis

Teaching Assistant

Lauren Stubbs

Lauren Stubbs

Teaching Assistant

Stingray Class

Liz Upton

Liz Upton

Teacher

Cath Farr

Cath Farr

Teacher

Marina Vich

Marina Vich

Teaching Assistant

Anne Boswell

Anne Boswell

Teaching Assistant

Rabiya Nazneen

Rabiya Nazneen

Teaching Assistant

Rory Scott

Rory Scott

Teaching Assistant

Swordfish Class

Carole Spring

Carole Spring

Teacher

Becky Colley

Becky Colley

Teaching Assistant

Sam Evans

Sam Evans

Teaching Assistant

Dawn Parsons

Dawn Parsons

Teaching Assistant

Annie Woodbridge
Annie Woodbridge

Teaching Assistant

Mursheda Jannat

Mursheda Jannat

Teaching Assistant

Turtles Class

Meg Palmer

Meg Palmer

Teacher

Sarah-Jane Blackstone

Sarah-Jane Blackstone

Teaching Assistant

Becky Colley

Becky Colley

Teaching Assistant

Simon Humphries

Simon Humphries

Teaching Assistant

Callum Claffey-Mckinnon

Callum Claffey-Mckinnon

Teaching Assistant

Tyler Austin

Tyler Austin

Teaching Assistant

Sean Millsopp

Sean Millsopp

Teaching Assistant

Whale Class

Anna Bayliss

Anna Bayliss

Teacher

Cath Collins

Cath Collins

HLTA

Leigh Valder

Leigh Valder

Teaching Assistant

Kamani Jayagoda

Kamani Jayagoda

Teaching Assistant

Sophia Edwards

Sophia Edwards

Teaching Assistant

PIMS

Terri Hall

Terri Hall

Izzy Aitken

Izzy Aitken

Luke Hibberd

Luke Hibberd

Eve Saunders

Eve Saunders

Bridie McMahon

Bridie McMahon

Catering Staff

Mel Elliott

Mel Elliott

Margaret Moss

Margaret Moss

Swim Coach

Jill Rocky

Jill Rocky